learners first link and image

Our Staff

 

 

Senior Staff

 

Mr Hamish Cunningham – Principal

Mrs Caroline Randall – Assistant Principal

Miss Brooke Pepper – Assistant Principal

Mrs Fiona Blaschke – AST/Secondary Teacher

Ms Lizzie Scales – Primary Teacher

Ms Georgia Wearne – Primary Teacher

 

School Business Manager

Lee Reid

 

Support Team

 

Wendy Canada Chaplain Monday/Wednesday
Dianna Atkins Social Worker Tuesday/Friday
Sally Cooper Psychologist Thursday
Karina Heier Speech
Katherine Lee School Health Nurse Tuesday/Thursday

 

Teacher Assistants Office Staff Education Facility Attendants
Karen Gibbons Kirsty Morgan Dave Taylor
Jacqui Juvakka Kari Taylor Jess Taylor
Jim Kirkland Tara Turner Brett Welling
Beryl Tasharofi Jess Woolley
Pete Thomas David Hogermeer
Mike Oakley

 

Library Technician Lab Technician Canteen Manager
Kirsty Morgan Justine Barrett Rob Morton

 

Home Group Teachers 2018

 

Class Teacher
Kindergarten Kellie Wilton
Prep/One Lizzie Scales
One/Two Georgia Wearne
Two/Three Barbara Bopp
Four/Five Bobby-Jack Bowen Butchart
Five/Six Kate Murphy and Fiona Blaschke
7B Fiona Blaschke
7W Bella Burgess-Wilson and Andrea Flockart
8B Emily Bremner
8W Kaspar Deane
9B Olivia Chapman
9W Phoebe Wonder
10B Jenni Gourlay
10W Kate Gabatel

 

Additional Teacher Roles

 

Beth Prince Grade 8 Maths and Science
Sally Wright Grade 7 Maths
Fiona Blaschke Grade 7 Science, Primary Support
Emily Bremner Grades 7 and 9 English
Bella Burgess-Wilson Grades 8, 9 and 10 Science
Renee Brittain Primary PE
Olivia Chapman Support Teacher, Digital Art, Photography, Graphic Design
Elizabeth Dougan Primary Art and Drama
Cath Earnshaw Grades 2/3 – 5/6 Kitchen/Garden, Foods, Paddock to Plate
Andrea Flockart Grade 7 HASS, Grade 8 English
Kate Gabatel Grade 10 English
Roland Gabatel Art, Media
Jenni Gourlay Grades 4 – 6 German, Grade 10 History and Geography, Secondary German, Creative Writing
Kaspar Deane Secondary Health and Physical Education
Jan Moore Grades 9 and 10 history and Geography, Grade 2/3 Library
Dom Peardon Grade 9 Maths, Stem, Design and Technology, Outdoor Education
Sian Wailes Launch Into Learning, ECE Music
Alex Robinson Digital Technology, Grade 10 Maths, Maths Methods
Chloe Simons Marine Discovery Centre
Kellie Wilton LIFT
Corinne O’Halloran ECE Literacy Support
Annabel Watkins 1/2 to Grade 5/6 Music, Secondary Music
Andrew Walsh Marine Discovery Centre
Phoebe Wonder Grade 8 HASS, Economics/ Business and Innovation, Planning/ Problem Solving and Decision Making, Journalism
2018-staff-photo